Solvent Based UV Curable Coating USED Dimethylol Propane Diacrylate NPGDA

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=200 Kilograms
    $2.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
allplace
Model Number:
NPGDA
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates, Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates
CAS No.:
2223-82-7
Purity:
more than 97.0%
Application:
Inks, coatings,adhesives etc.
Other Names:
Neopentyl glycol diacrylate
MF:
C11H16O4
EINECS No.:
218-741-5
Appearance:
Clear liquid
Product name:
UV Curable Coating USED Dimethylol Propane Diacrylate NPGDA
Viscosity(CPS/25℃):
4-12
Acid Value(mgKOH/g):
≤0.5
Ester Content:
more than 97.0%
Water Content(%:
≤0.2
Delivery time:
within 10 days
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
200 kg/drum or as per your requirements
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Shipped in 3 days after payment
Trade Assurance

We support Trade Assurance:

uv glue.png 

 

Product Description

 

Product name: Solvent Based UV Curable Coating USED Dimethylol Propane Diacrylate NPGDA

 

Product CodeYTM6220
Chemical NameNPGDA (Neopentyl Glycol Diacrylate)
AppearanceTransparent Liquid
Color(APHA)≤50
Acid Value (mgKOH/g)≤0.5
Viscosity(CPS/25°C)4~12
Water Content(%)≤0.2
Surface Tension(cm,20°C)32.8
Tg,°C--
Product Highlight

•Excellent Dilution and insolubility                                                 

•low shrinkage                                                   

•High reactivity                                                   

 

ApplicationInks,adhesives and coatings

Pictures of Solvent Based UV Curable Coating USED Dimethylol Propane Diacrylate NPGDA

 

NPGDAfile0001

01

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

Solvent Based UV Curable Coating USED Dimethylol Propane Diacrylate NPGDA

1. Packaging:

200kgs/drum or as per your requirements

 

2.Transportation:

1) high temperature, direct sunshine and fire must be avoided when transported.

2) Not dangerous chemical and non-flammable

 

  •    You may organize your own transport.
  •    Also we may arrange shipping for you. By sea or by air are okay.

              #  If you choose air transport, we enjoy the preferential prices from the International Express companies(such as Fedex and TNT etc.)  For sample, it is better

 

              #  If you choose ocean shipping, you may get years of professional services and the cheap freight. It is better to bulk goods.

 uv glue.jpg 

 

 

Company Information

Company information

   As an emerging international trade company, Shandong Allplace Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd., which was established based on our own factory's R&D, producing and sales of UV curing resin and raw materials, is engaged in UV curing adhesives, piano lacquer, film liquid, waterborne varnish, flocking varnish, IBOA(Isobornyl acrylate) & IBOMA (Isobornyl methacrylate). All those products find a good market and enjoy a good reputation at home and aboard.

initpintu_

exhibition

Our product rang covers:

 

 

CATEGORY NAME

 

 

UV curing monomers

 

UV curing products

 

IBOA (Isobornyl acrylate)

UV resin

IBOMA (Isobornyl methacrylate)

UV adhesives

HEA(Hydroxyethyl acrylate)

UV varnish

HEMA(HydroxyethylMethacryate)

UV piano lacquer

HPA(Hydroxypropyl acrylate)

film liquid

HPMA Hydroxypropyl Methacrylate

flocking varnish

TPGDA/TPGDA/DPGDA/HDDA

waterborne varnish

 

Our SGS certificate of Solvent Based UV Curable Coating USED Dimethylol Propane Diacrylate NPGDA

SGS UV glue 

 

 

Contact us

uv glue1 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like