Best Price HEMA(2-Hydroxyethyl methacrylate) ALLPLACE

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1 Kilograms
    $3.19
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
ALLPlace
Model Number:
other
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates, Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates, Other
CAS No.:
868-77-9
Purity:
96.0%min
Application:
Fine Intermediate, Intermediate
Other Names:
2-Hydroxyethyl acrylate
MF:
other
EINECS No.:
212-782-2
Appearance:
Colorless, liquid
Packing:
Drum
Color:
Colorness
Product name:
2-Hydroxyethyl methacrylate
CAS:
868-77-9
Boiling point:
82/5mmHg
Brand name:
ALLPace 2-Hydroxyethyl methacrylate
Flashing point:
108°C
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packaging: 25kg/drum, 200kg/drum, (plastic drum),and IBC drum with metal frme and ISO-TANK.
Port
Shanghai, Hangkomg, Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

Production Description

Chemical Specification

ItemSpecification
Chorma(APHA)≤30
Acid value(mgKOH/g)≤0.3
Inhibitor Content (MEHQ.ppm)200±20
Refractive index1.4500-1.5500
Water content (%) ≤0.3
Assay ≥96%

Physical Index

ItemIndex
AppearanceColorless and transparent liquid
Specific Gravity(20/210°F)1.057
Freezing point <-60°C
Boiling point77/5mmHg
Viscosity5~12
Flashing point99°C

 

Company Information

Brief Introduction

Shandong Allplace Enviromental Protection Technology Co., Ltd. is an international trade company, which was established based on the R&D.

Production and Sales UV curing resin and raw materials. 

At the Exhibition

Glad to you view our products,we can provide sample and can be direct delivery sent to door.

If you are interesting,please reply me,I can give you more detailes.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like