Windshield Stone impact crater repair resin

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 9 Kilograms
    $150.00
  • >=10 Kilograms
    $140.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
ALLPLACE
Model Number:
OEM
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Type:
One Component
Other Names:
Windshield Repair Resin/ Repair Glue
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, windshield
Product name:
Windshield Stone impact crater repair resin
Multi-Part Adhesive:
One-Part
Fixing time:
30s
Viscosity:
60cps
Application:
bonding
Appearance (uncured):
Clear
Curing condition:
365nm
Payment term:
T/T, Western Union etc
Delivery time:
3 days
Packing:
15ml/bottle, 50ml/bottle and 250ml/bottle
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
15g/bottle, 50g/bottle and 250g/bottle. then carton box for Windshield Stone impact crater repair resin
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
3 working days
Product Description

Windshield Stone impact crater repair resin

UV Glue

UV Glue can be used for crystal

UV Glue can be used for glass to glass

UV Glue can be used for glass to metal

UV Glue can be used for glass to photo

UV Glue can be used for acrylic

UV Glue can be used for glass to PP paper

Parameter of Windshield Stone impact crater repair resin

  One-component uv/visible light curing modified acrylate adhesive structure, low odor, fast curing, high bonding strength and toughness after curing rubber, ability strong wallop, yellowing resistance ageing resistance, water resistance and cold resistance is excellent, low volume shrinkage ratio, etc.

Product name
Windshield Repair Resin
Appearance
Transparent liquid
Chemical Type
Modified Acrylate
Viscosity
15cps/60cps/2000 cps
Fixing time
10s
Multi-part adhesive
One-part
Curing tool
48w uv light or sunlight
Detailed Images
Packing & Delivery

1. Packaging:


15g/bottle, 50g/bottle, 250g/bottle

10 bottles/carton, 30bottles/carton, 50 bottles/carton, 60 bottles/carton

Windshield Stone impact crater repair resin


Transportation:

1) high temperature, direct sunshine and fire must be avoided when transported.

2) Not dangerous chemical and non-flammable
You may organize your own transport.
Also we may arrange shipping for you. By sea or by air are okay.

# If you choose air transport, we enjoy the preferential prices from the International Express companies(such as Fedex and TNT etc.) For sample, it is better

# If you choose ocean shipping, you may get years of professional services and the cheap freight. It is better to bulk goods.

Our Company

     As an emerging international trade company, Shandong Allplace Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd., which was established based on our own factory's R&D, producing and sales of UV curing resin and raw materials, is engaged in UV curing adhesives, piano lacquer, film liquid, waterborne varnish, flocking varnish, IBOA(Isobornyl acrylate) & IBOMA (Isobornyl methacrylate). All those products find a good market and enjoy a good reputation at home and aboard.

Our SGS certificate of Windshield Stone impact crater repair resin

FAQ

Q1: Are you a factory or trade company?


we are a factory, which is built in 1999.

Q2: Can we get sample?

Yes, less than 1 kg is ample.

Q3: How can we know more about your product?


Please send inquiry or the contact details as below

Our Service

Skype: tina.wang163

Whatsapp: + 86 18615603925
Web: www.apuvcoating.com