UV Curing Supplier UV Glossy Varnish For Printed Ceramic/tile Varnish

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 10 - 99 Kilograms
    $8.00
  • >=100 Kilograms
    $6.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
ALLPLACE
Model Number:
CTPT002
Other Names:
liquid coating
State:
Liquid Coating
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Car Paint, Paper Coating, Road Marking Paint, ceramic tiles surface
Application Method:
Spray
Item:
UV Curing Supplier UV Glossy Varnish For Printed Ceramic/tile Varnish
Appearance:
Clear and transparent liquid
Solid content:
60%
Hardness:
4-5H
Viscosity(Tu-4 cup):
15s±1(23±1℃)
Adhesive force( cross cut test):
100/100
Flexibility:
Flexibility
Payment term:
T/T, Western Union or others
Glossiness:
≥93 (60 degree glossmeter)
Adhesive force:
100/100
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
4 kgs/drum. 25 kgs/drum , 200 kgs/drum or tank for UV Curing Supplier UV Glossy Varnish For Printed Ceramic/tile Varnish
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
5 working days
Product Description

Product name:

UV permanent protection ceramic coating 

UV Curable Coatings

Ceramic Coatings

Ceramic tiles liquid uv top coat

Clear uv primer for tiles

UV Curing Coating‎

Main Composition:

Glossy and matte uv liquid for uv coating / laminating on ceramic tiles,acrylic monomer,light extinction additives and yellowing-resistant photo initiator, etc.

Parameters of UV Curing Supplier UV Glossy Varnish For Printed Ceramic/tile Varnish

Item
Specification
Appearance 
Clear and transparent liquid 
Viscosity(Tu-4 cup)
15s±1(23±1℃)
Solid content
60%
Hardness
4-5H
Adhesive force( cross cut test)
100/100
Flexibility
Flexibility
Detailed Images

Application of UV Curing Supplier UV Glossy Varnish For Printed Ceramic/tile Varnish

This product is suitable for ceramic tile background wall surface. Leveling, high brightness, yellowing resistance, corrosion resistance, fast curing, high hardness, anti oil, hydrophobic stains.

Application method:

Tool: Roller Coater

Method:Roller/Curtain

Consumption(wet film): 6-10g/m2/layer (generally 2 layers in total: 6~20 g/m2)

Coating layer can be adjusted according to practical demand.

Technical OEM service offered,Design service offered,Buyer label/logo offered.


Packing & Delivery

Ø 1 kg as free sample

Ø Package of bulk

     4 kgs /drum, 25kgs/drum, 200 kgs/drum or as per your requirements

Storage:

Store in dry and ventilation cool place, avoid exposing high-heat and sunlight. Storage temperature is 5-30 °C

Our Company

     Shandong Allplace Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd., which was established based on the R&D, Production and Sales of UV curing resin, and raw materials. The two former companies, founded in 1999 and 2004 respectively, are engaged in UV curing adhesives, piano lacquer, film liquid, waterborne varnish, flocking varnish, IBOA(Isobornyl acrylate) & IBOMA (Isobornyl methacrylate). All those products find a good market and enjoy a good reputation at home and aboard.

Quality control:


     We have high standard quality control procedure from raw material, semi-product to final product to make sure all of our products are qualified. 

Exhibition

Our Service
Contact: Tina Wang
Whatsapp: + 86 18615603925
QQ: 2065956312
Skype: tina.wang163
Web: www.apuvcoating.com
24 hours on -line service