The UV varnish for car body painting

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 99 Kilograms
    $500.00
  • 100 - 499 Kilograms
    $100.00
  • >=500 Kilograms
    $1.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
other
Other Names:
Car Paint
MF:
other
EINECS No.:
other
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Car Paint, Electrical Insulating Varnish, Plastic Coating, Rubber Coating, Other
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
ALLPlace
Model Number:
CSI-1
Product Name:
UV varnish of car body
Application:
car body
Application methods:
spray
Color:
colorness
Appearance:
Colorless Liquid
Place of origin:
Shandong,China(Mainland)
Packging:
kg/drum
Feature:
fast curing speed, low odor
Shelife:
6month
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Package and storage
(1)Package:4kg/drum, 25kg/drum, 200kg/drum.
(2)High temperature, refrigeration and exposure must be avoided. Do not mix with other products, unused product should be sealed.The remainder of one package must be sealed for stored.
(3)Shelf life:6month for sealed state stored.
Port
Shanghai/ Qingdao/Hangkang
Lead Time :
After the payment confirmed witnin the 3~5days
Product Description

Application

1: This product is used for all kinds of car scratch repair

2: This product is wear-resistant, resistant to yellowing, high temperature resistance

3: This product strong adhesion, easy to operate, easy to dry

Parameter 

Specification

The products viscosity is moderate, with low odor ,fast  curing speed, excellent adhesion of the cured film,good fullness, high hardness,good wear resistence, excellent weather resistence performance. This product is ideal protective coating of PC,ABS AND other substrate plastic ,parts etc.

ApperanceColorless transparent liquid
Viscosity(Tu-4 cup)18s more or less 1s (23°)
Soid content73%
Glosiness (glossmeter)>95
Ahesive force 9cross cut test)100/100
Hardness(pencil hardness)3H
High temperature resistence(120° 2h)No color change, no crack
Yellow resistence (1000w ultraviolet radiator,1h)No yellowing, no come-off

 Package and storage

(1)Package:4kg/drum, 25kg/drum, 200kg/drum.

(2)High temperature, refrigeration and exposure must be avoided. Do not mix with other products, unused product should be sealed.The remainder of one package must be sealed for stored.

(3)Shelf life:6month for sealed state stored.

 

Company Information

Brief Introduction

Shandong Allplace Enviromental Protection Technology Co., Ltd. is an international trade company, which was established based on the R&D. Production and Sales UV curing resin and raw materials. 

 

Factory Pictures

 

 

At the Exhibition

 

 

 

Our Advantages:

We offer our professional knowledge, excellent technology, dedicated attitude, teamwork spirit and best after--sale services.

 

1. Manufacturer, stable supply: 500 Ton/Month

2. Advanced technology

3. High quality products

4. Professional technology guidance 

5.  Strict managemnt

6. Best after-sale service

Contact Us