UV Irgacure (TPO ) CAS:75980-60-8

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1 Kilograms
    $15.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
ALLPlace
Model Number:
other
CAS No.:
75980-60-8
Purity:
99%
Other Names:
Photoinitiator
MF:
C22H21O2P, C22H21O2P
EINECS No.:
791-28-6
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Petroleum Additives, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals, other
Style:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Appearance:
Light yellow powder
Function:
Improve
Assay:
99min
Product name:
784/BP/1173/184/TPO/TPOL/BAPO
Application:
Can be used for thick coating curing
Country of origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
UV Photoinitiator, other
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packaging:Drum
Port
Qingdao,Shanhai,Shenzhen,etc.
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

Specification

Items

Technical index

Product name

2,4,6-trimethylbenzoyldiphenyl phosphine oxide

Synonyms

Photoinitiator TPO

CAS No.

75980-60-8

Molecular formula

C22H21O2P

Molecular Weight

348.37

Appearance

light yellow powder

Assay

99%min

Melting Point

90.0-94.0 'C 

Loss Rate:Volatile Matter

0.5%max

Ash Content

0.1%max

Dlarity

10 g / 100 ml toluene

 

TPO appears light yellow powdermelting point is at 90-94'Cand it has enough solubility in active diluents.

Since it has a wide range of absorptionthe typical absorptions are at 365nm380nm400 nmand the maximum

absorption wavelength is about 425nmits absorption range is wider than conventional photoinitiatorsand

it can absorb well different wavelength UV-lights. It can generate two free radicals——benzoyl and phosphorus

acyl which both caninitiatepolymerizationthereforeits photocuring speed is fastand that it has

light-decolourizatiois suitable for thick film deep curingmoreoverthe coating doesn’t turn to yellowand it is also

fit forwater base with the characteristic of low volatilitymild smell and anti-yellowing.

This product usually be used in the white systemcan be used in UV cure coatingsprinting inkUV curing

adhesivesoptical fiber coatingslight stabilizerlight polymerization formestereosurface plate resincomposite materials and teeth filling material etc..

The usage of this product should base on the results of practicalexperimentsand the suggested volume of addition is 0.5-5 % (w/w).

 In consideration of that TPO also absorbs a little in the visible regionit should be protected from light in the process of storage and transportation.

Advantages:

1. Its photocuring speed is fast

2. Have light-decolourizatio

3. Can be used for thick coating curing  

4. Belongs to low-volatilitymild-smell and environment friendly product

5. Anti-yellowing 

 

Pakaging:

Company Information

Brief Introduction

Shandong Allplace Enviromental Protection Technology Co., Ltd. is an international trade company, which was established based on the R&D.

Production and Sales UV curing resin and raw materials. 

 

 

 

We can provide certificate TDS/MSDS/COA etc.

If you are interesting,please contact me.

Welcom to you.